Visitando il nostro sito Web l'utente accetta che stiamo usando i cookie
per assicurare la migliore esperienza di navigazione.

Grammy 2018

Categoria principale: ROOT Categoria: Notizie Creato: Sabato, 03 Febbraio 2018 Pubblicato: Sabato, 03 Febbraio 2018
 
Grammy 2018
 

Album Of The Year

Winner

24K Magic
Bruno Mars

Record Of The Year

Winner

24K Magic
Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year

Winner

That's What I Like
Bruno Mars

Best Country Album

Winner

From A Room: Volume 1
Chris Stapleton

Best Comedy Album

Winner

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas
Dave Chappelle

Best Rap Album

Winner

DAMN.
Kendrick Lamar

Best Pop Solo Performance

Winner

Shape Of You
Ed Sheeran

Best New Artist

Winner

Alessia Cara

Best Rap/Sung Performance

Winner

LOYALTY.
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Winner

Greg Kurstin

Best Pop Vocal Album

Winner

÷ (Divide)
Ed Sheeran

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Winner

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90
Various Artists

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Winner

Feel It Still
Portugal. The Man

Best Country Song

Winner

Broken Halos
Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Winner

Better Man
Little Big Town

Best Country Solo Performance

Winner

Either Way
Chris Stapleton

Best Rap Song

Winner

HUMBLE.
Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap Performance

Winner

HUMBLE.
Kendrick Lamar

Best R&B Album

Winner

24K Magic
Bruno Mars

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Winner

Starboy
The Weeknd

Best R&B Song

Winner

That's What I Like
Bruno Mars

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Winner

Redbone
Childish Gambino

Best R&B Performance

Winner

That's What I Like
Bruno Mars

Best Alternative Music Album

Winner

Sleep Well Beast
The National

Best Rock Album

Winner

A Deeper Understanding
The War On Drugs

Best Rock Song

Winner

Run
Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

Winner

Sultan’s Curse
Mastodon

Best Rock Performance

Winner

You Want It Darker
Leonard Cohen

Best Children's Album

Winner

Feel What U Feel
Lisa Loeb

Best World Music Album

Winner

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration
Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Reggae Album

Winner

Stony Hill
Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Winner

Kalenda
Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Folk Album

Winner

Mental Illness
Aimee Mann

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Winner

TajMo
Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'

Best Traditional Blues Album

Winner

Blue & Lonesome
The Rolling Stones

Best Bluegrass Album

Winners

Laws Of Gravity
The Infamous Stringdusters
All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live]
Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Best Americana Album

Winner

The Nashville Sound
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best American Roots Song

Winner

If We Were Vampires
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best American Roots Performance

Winner

Killer Diller Blues
Alabama Shakes

Best Roots Gospel Album

Winner

Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope
Reba McEntire

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Winner

Chain Breaker
Zach Williams

Best Gospel Album

Winner

Let Them Fall In Love
CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Winner

What A Beautiful Name
Hillsong Worship

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Winner

Never Have To Be Alone
CeCe Winans

Best Latin Jazz Album

Winner

Jazz Tango
Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Winner

Bringin' It
Christian McBride Big Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Winner

Rebirth
Billy Childs

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Winner

Dreams And Daggers
Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Winner

Miles Beyond
John McLaughlin

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Winner

Viola Concerto
Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony

Best Classical Compendium

Winner

Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto
Giancarlo Guerrero

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Winner

Crazy Girl Crazy
Barbara Hannigan

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Winner

Transcendental
Daniil Trifonov

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Winner

Death & The Maiden
Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Choral Performance

Winner

Bryars: The Fifth Century
Donald Nally

Best Opera Recording

Winner

Berg: Wozzeck
Hans Graf, Roman Trekel & Anne Schwanewilms

Best Orchestral Performance

Winner

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Manfred Honeck

Producer Of The Year, Classical

Winner

David Frost

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Winner

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Best New Age Album

Winner

Dancing On Water
Peter Kater

Best Song Written For Visual Media

Winner

How Far I'll Go
Auli'i Cravalho

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Winner

La La Land
Justin Hurwitz

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Winner

La La Land
Various Artists

Best Musical Theater Album

Winner

Dear Evan Hansen
Original Broadway Cast Recording

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Winner

The Princess Diarist
Carrie Fisher

Best Tropical Latin Album

Winner

Salsa Big Band
Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Winner

Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas
Aida Cuevas

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Winner

Residente
Residente

Best Latin Pop Album

Winner

El Dorado
Shakira

Best Surround Sound Album

Winner

Early Americans
Jane Ira Bloom

Best Remixed Recording

Winner

You Move (Latroit Remix)
Depeche Mode

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Winner

24K Magic
Bruno Mars

Best Historical Album

Winner

Leonard Bernstein - The Composer
Leonard Bernstein

Best Album Notes

Winner

Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings
Otis Redding

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Winner

The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition
Various Artists

Best Recording Package

Winners

Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)
Father John Misty
El Orisha De La Rosa
Magín Díaz

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Winner

Putin
Randy Newman

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Winner

Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can
John Williams

Best Instrumental Composition

Winner

Three Revolutions
Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés

Best Music Film

Winner

The Defiant Ones
Various Artists

Best Music Video

Winner

HUMBLE.
Kendrick Lamar

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Winner

Prototype
Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Winner

3-D The Catalogue
Kraftwerk

Best Dance Recording

Winner

Tonite
LCD Soundsystem
Visite: 226

Tutte le Categorie per Tutti